Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Lee Seung-hwan (이승환)

Age: 23, born 12 October 1993

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

23 votes
Top 100 Korean Hottest Guys (106 items)
list by Dominika
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
4 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (male edition) (100 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
(M)Beauty Around The World: South Korea (50 items)
list by Rah
Published 1 year, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Seo Kang-joon (born Lee Seung-hwan on October 12, 1993) is a South Korean actor. He is part of 5urprise (Hangul: 서프라이즈), a five-member group launched in 2013 by talent agency Fantagio that branched out into acting, music, commercials and variety shows. Seo took on bit parts in various television series, before making his acting debut as a supporting character in SBS's The Suspicious Housekeeper. His first major role was in the 2014 romantic comedy series Cunning Single Lady. He has then appeared in television dramas What Happens to My Family?, Splendid Politics and To Be Continued, as well as films. His breakout role ... (more)
Tags: Korean (1), Kpop (1), 5urprise (1), Eye Candy (1), Asian (1), Born In 1993 (1), Roommate (1), Model (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sofia lol rated this 9/10 4 months ago
okokalondraa rated this 10/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
rorjam rated this 10/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
beariisk rated this 8/10 7 months, 4 weeks ago
Veronica Wolf rated this 10/10 10 months ago
Rah posted 14 images [View All] 12 months ago

Rah voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Rah added this to a list 1 year ago
pedrin rated this 6/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Kelly Ruiz rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Sharon Chen rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Princess Veluz Orpilla rated this 6/10 1 year, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block