Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Şener Şen

Age: 75, born 26 December 1941

Born and residing in: Turkey

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

6 votes
The Best Turkish Actors All Time (19 items)
list by GuanziLo
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Şener Şen (26 December 1941 in Adana, Turkey) is a Turkish film and theatre actor, who has won the Golden Orange for Best Actor twice for his roles in Mr. Muhsin (1985) and Lovelorn (2005), the Golden Orange for Best Supporting Actor for Çöpçüler Krali (1977) and a Golden Orange Lifetime Achievement Award. Şener Şen began acting in 1958 at the age of 17 as an amateur at the Yeşil Sahne Theater in Cağaloğlu. From 1964 to 1966 he taught in elementary schools in the villages of eastern Anatolia. In 1966 he returned to the stage at the City Theater in Istanbul. He made his film debut with a small role in the drama film ... (more)
Tags: Turk (1), Turkish (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Message (1976)
Rating:
6.9
49 Watched
2. The Bandit (1996)
Rating:
8.1
51 Watched
3. The Chaos Class (1975)
Rating:
8.2
46 Watched
Rating:
8.3
39 Watched
5. Av Mevsimi (2010)
Rating:
7.1
35 Watched




TV

1. Beyaz Show (1996)
Rating:
5.2
6 Watched
2. Second Spring (1999)
Rating:
10
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

virtualspring rated this 10/10 3 months, 1 week ago
Emir Güler rated this 10/10 11 months, 1 week ago
CitizenErased posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

CitizenErased rated this 8/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Life is Life rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block