Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Segundo Víctor Aurelio Chomón y Ruiz

Born: 17 October 1871 Died: 2 May 1929

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

8 votes
Directors (405 items)
list by Gabrilele
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Segundo de Chomón Videos

The Frog (1908) Segundo De Chomon

22 Views

Added 5 years ago


Segundo de Chomón

13 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos


A pioneering Spanish film director. He produced many short films in France while working for Pathé Frères and has been compared to Georges Méliès, due to his frequent camera tricks and optical illusions.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
28 Watched
Rating:
6.3
20 Watched
Rating:
6.9
18 Watched
Rating:
6.1
15 Watched
5. The Red Spectre (1907)
Rating:
6.6
13 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
18 Watched
2. The Red Spectre (1907)
Rating:
6.6
13 Watched
Rating:
6.5
11 Watched
Rating:
4.5
8 Watched
Rating:
6.2
5 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.3
28 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Darth Brutus rated this 8/10 6 months ago
Merlino rated this 6/10 1 year, 11 months ago
marenarobros rated this 7/10 1 year, 11 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block