Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Sebnem Donmez

Age: 43, born 17 May 1974

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

10 votes
Gorgeous Turkish Women (507 items)
list by soulfulbeauty3
Published 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in Salzgitter, Germany, upon completing her academic education, actress Sebnem Donmez began her professional career, at a young age, in 1990. Her introduction to TV was an immediate success and there was great demand for her both as a personality and presenter. Her obvious talent and enthusiasm made her one of the most sought after names for big budget TV and live TV broadcast events. Between 1990 and 1998 Sebnem's star continued to rise as she took on leading roles in some of Turkeys most highly rated TV series; during that time she also became the advertising face for a number of local and international brands. In 2 ... (more)
Tags: Kuzey Guney (1), Turk (1), Turkish (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Net 2.0 (2006)
Rating:
4.8
23 Watched
Rating:
7.3
16 Watched
Rating:
7.4
16 Watched
4. O kadin (2007)
Rating:
6
3 Watched
5. Mumya firarda (2002)
Rating:
2
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Kuzey Güney (2011)
Rating:
8.9
21 Watched
2. Medcezir (2013)
Rating:
6.8
7 Watched
Rating:
7
4 Watched
4. Yalan Dünya (2012)
Rating:
3.7
3 Watched
Rating:
1
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

soulfulbeauty3 added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Gorgeous Turkish Women (507 beauty items)
Life is Life rated this 6/10 1 year, 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block