Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Sean Paul Ryan Francis Henriques

Age: 44, born 8 January 1973

Country of origin: Jamaica

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jodi Stewart


Lists

39 votes
Capricorns ♑ (78 items)
list by Agata
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 6 comments
23 votes
Capricorn (87 items)
list by Kitty
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
18 votes
Bands I've seen Live (75 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
16 votes
Favorite songs (16 items)
list by Marek
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
11 votes
Grammy Awards 2015 (72 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Sean Paul Videos

Sean Paul - No Lie ft. Dua Lipa

19 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 months ago


Sean Paul - Press It Up (Broadcast Version)

39 Views

Added 5 years ago



View all Sean Paul videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Sean Paul Ryan Francis Henriques (born January 9, 1973), who performs under stage name Sean Paul, is a Jamaican pop rap and reggae singer from Dutty Cup Crew. Sean Paul was born in Kingston and spent his early years in Upper Saint Andrew Parish, a few miles north of Kingston. His parents, Garth and Frances, were both talented athletes, and his mother is a well-known painter. His paternal grandfather was a Sephardic Jew whose family emigrated from Portugal, and his paternal grandmother was Afro-Caribbean; his mother is of English and Chinese Jamaican descent. Sean Paul was raised as a Catholic. Many members of his family are swi ... (more)
Tags: Jamaican (2), Singer (2), Born 1973 (2), Born In 1973 (1), Dancehall (1), Atlantic (1), Musician (1), January 9 (1), Born In January (1), Kingston Jamaica (1), Reggae (1), Artist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1008 Watched
2. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.5
984 Watched
Rating:
7.2
584 Watched
Rating:
5.7
356 Watched
Rating:
6.2
204 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Trinity (2005)
Rating:
5.5
14 own
Rating:
6.8
9 own
Rating:
6.5
3 own
Rating:
7.5
5 own
5. Imperial Blaze (2009)
Rating:
8
5 own




Movies

1. Belly (1998)
Rating:
6.5
22 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

aLittleTyger posted a video 1 month, 4 weeks ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 1 month, 4 weeks ago
aLittleTyger posted 2 images 5 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 5 months, 1 week ago
Rah added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Mixed-Race Celebrities (66 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block