Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Scott Richard Kline

Born: 27 October 1967 Died: 3 December 2015

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Partner: Jamie Wachtel


Lists

99 votes
We Die Young (33 items)
list by pamela
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 21 comments
68 votes
Celebrity Yearbook (42 items)
list by Coby
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
53 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (685 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 weeks ago 7 comments
10 votes
famous catholics (50 items)
list by steven2185
Published 5 years, 9 months ago
8 votes
How I love to hear your voice (90 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 5 years, 8 months ago

Scott Weiland Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Scott Weiland was born on October 27, 1967 in Santa Cruz, California, USA as Scott Richard Kline. He was previously married to Mary Forsberg and Janina Castenada. His wife, Mary Forsberg, gave birth to son, Noah Mercer Weiland, who weighed 7 pounds 10 ounces. [November 2000] For the soundtrack to 1998's Godzilla (1998), the Stone Temple Pilots -- who were, at the time, broken up -- were offered a significant sum of money (allegedly $500,000) to contribute a song. They passed. Scott and his wife, Mary Forsberg, welcomed their second child, daughter Lucy Olivia Weiland, on July 20, 2002. The baby weighed 7 lbs. 14 oz. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
213 Watched
Rating:
8.6
10 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. 12 Bar Blues (2012)
Rating:
7.3
6 own
Rating:
6
1 want this
0 want this
5. Blaster (2015)
Rating:
7
0 want this




Movies

Rating:
6.2
20 want to see
Rating:
6.8
7 Watched
Rating:
7
4 Watched




Books

Rating:
10
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (685 person items)
steven2185 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Badass rock musicians (25 person items)
steven2185 added this to a list 1 year ago
dead in 2015 (8 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
R.I.P, Legend. (145 person items)

"October 27, 1967 –December 3, 2015"


Zane voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block