Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Scott Speedman

Age: 43, born 1 September 1975

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Canada


Lists

189 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 9 years ago 19 comments
79 votes
Blood is the new black (69 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
46 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2014 (278 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
39 votes
I love your long hair :) (20 items)
list by Ameliaa!
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
35 votes
Men I Find Attractive (118 items)
list by celina
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 3 comments

Scott Speedman Videos

Scott Speedman Interview

29 Views

Added 7 years ago


Scott Speedman Interview

24 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Once aspired to be a swimmer for the Canadian team. He was raised in Canada, which is where he got his start in acting. Tried out for the role of Robin in Batman para Sempre (1995) Attended, with many other celebrities such as Leonardo DiCaprio and Michael Jackson, the grand opening of the Atlantis Resort in Paradise Island. This event was full of music, food, belly dancers and, of course, fireworks. His mother was an Olympic athlete. Attends David Rothenberg's on-camera acting class with fellow actors Rachel McAdams, Kenneth Mitchell and Polly Shannon. Attended Earl Haig Secondary School in Toronto with fellow ... (more)
Tags: Male (4), Actor (3), Underworld (2), Born 1975 (2), Straight (2), Canadian (2), White (2), University Of Toronto (2), Underworls Saga (1), Fascinating (1), Action (1), Sweet (1), Magnificent (1), Brunette (1), Amazing (1), Excellent (1), Blonde (1), Terrific (1), Fantastic (1), Beautiful Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
3004 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1940 Watched
Rating:
5.8
872 Watched
Rating:
6.3
675 Watched
5. The Vow (2012)
Rating:
6.5
596 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2440 Watched
Rating:
5.8
360 Watched
Rating:
6.3
231 Watched
Rating:
6.8
172 Watched
Rating:
5.5
95 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kaori posted 2 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Kaori added this to a list 3 weeks, 6 days ago
If I Could Describe.. (24 person items)
lcosta90 added this to a list 4 months ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

"Nick MarshAttending Transplant SurgeonSeason 14Alive"


nusch voted for an image 1 year ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Alien: Casting Choices (35 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years ago
Alien Dream Cast (10 movies items)
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Directed by Ron Shelton (48 person items)
mirinbuddy added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (100 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block