Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Scott Vincent James Baio

Age: 55, born 22 September 1960

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Renee Sloan


Lists

49 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 5 years ago 10 comments
26 votes
When Celebs Lost Their V-cards (43 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
24 votes
80's Teen Crushes (15 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 3 comments
23 votes
Celebrities Weigh In: Team Obama vs. Team Romney (37 items)
list by nehocb
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
18 votes
Conservative/Republican Actors (48 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 29 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Scott Vincent James Baio was born on September 22, 1961 in Brooklyn, New York. He was the third child of Mario and Rose Baio, who had emigrated from Italy. At the young age of nine, Scott decided that he wanted to be an actor. Soon after, his parents took him on interviews and he was able to land small roles in commercials.His first real taste of success occurred in 1976 when he beat out 2,000 other child actors for the starring role in the child gangster film Bugsy Malone (1976). The following year, Scott's popularity soared after he was chosen for the role of Chachi, Fonzi's cousin, on the ABC hit sitcom, "Happy Days&quot ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), Teen Idol (1), Born 1960 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.3
3709 Watched
Rating:
8
1454 Watched
3. Full House (1987)
Rating:
5.9
1534 Watched
4. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1165 Watched
Rating:
6.7
684 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cursed (2005)
Rating:
4.8
467 Watched
2. Bugsy Malone (1976)
Rating:
6.8
146 Watched
Rating:
1.8
79 Watched
4. Foxes (1980)
Rating:
6.4
40 Watched
5. Zapped! (1982)
Rating:
5.8
32 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
90 Watched
Rating:
5.1
85 Watched
Rating:
6
40 Watched
Rating:
6.3
32 Watched
5. The Parkers (1999)
Rating:
5
27 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block