Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Scott Adsit

Age: 52, born 26 November 1965

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

12 votes
Bald and Awesome (80 items)
list by oldman
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
20 Favorite People Born in 1965 (20 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 5 years, 10 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Robert Scott Adsit (born November 26, 1965) is an American actor, writer and improvisational comedian. He is best known for co-starring as Pete Hornberger in the NBC comedy 30 Rock and in the Adult Swim stop-motion animation programs Moral Orel and Mary Shelley's Frankenhole. After attending Columbia College Chicago, Adsit joined the mainstage cast of Chicago's The Second City in 1994, where he appeared in several Jeff award-winning revues, including Piñata Full of Bees and Paradigm Lost for which he won The Joseph Jefferson Award for Best Actor in a Comedy. A sketch he performed with future Saturday Night Live head writer A ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5125 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2177 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2082 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2030 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
3809 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2386 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1003 Watched
Rating:
5.1
831 Watched
Rating:
5.9
846 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.3
47 Watched
Rating:
6.9
7 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.3
47 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block