Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michishige Sayumi

Age: 28, born 13 July 1989

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

120 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1406 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
36 votes
Amazing 2 (18 items)
list by garland
Published 3 years, 3 months ago
31 votes
People Who I've Added (204 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
16 votes
New Faves #2 (10 items)
list by imanshole
Published 3 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Asian Delight (80 items)
list by clovia
Published 3 years, 2 months ago

Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Sayumi Michishige (道重 さゆみ Michishige Sayumi?, (named after Sayumi Horie)[1] born July 13, 1989) is a former sixth generation member and former leader of the J-pop group Morning Musume. With 5th generation member Risa Niigaki´s graduation on October 12, 2013, Michishige currently has the longest tenure of any member in the group´s history.[2] Michishige was born in Ube, Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan. She joined Morning Musume in 2003 along with Eri Kamei, Miki Fujimoto and Reina Tanaka, which all made their debuts with Morning Musume in the group's nineteenth single, "Shabondama". When Michishige passed the ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (3), Singer (2), Born 1989 (2), Morning Musume (2), Bangs (1), Gorgeous (1), Sexy (1), Beautiful (1), Cute (1), J-POP (1), Female (1), Beauty (1), Idol (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies




TV

Rating:
10
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rah voted for 2 images 1 week ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

mavis410 voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

LimboJimbo voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

carnamau rated this 9/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
carnamau voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

mavis410 voted for 2 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

carnamau voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

sahaad voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

garland voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

imanshole added this to a list 3 months ago
New Faves #2 (10 person items)
Bollyver added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Mail Order Brides II (42 beauty items)
Bollyver rated this 9/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Bollyver voted for 7 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

imanshole rated this 9/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
mavis410 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

imanshole voted for 19 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

The Eggman rated this 10/10 4 months, 1 week ago
aLittleTyger voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Troncha Todo voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

coffee-boy voted for 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

goldthwait voted for 5 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

zhekin rated this 9/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
cameron q rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
coffee-boy rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
coffee-boy voted for 40 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

spoonisher voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

viper76 rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
goldthwait rated this 9/10 1 year, 5 months ago
goldthwait voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Hennÿ voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Ivan Bodrozic rated this 9/10 1 year, 7 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block