Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Sawsan Badr

Stats

Birth Name: Suzan Ahmed Badr Eddine

Age: 60, born 25 September 1957

Born and residing in: Egypt

Relationship Status: Single


Photos


Sawsan Badr is an Egyptian actress of film, stage and television. She received the Best Actress Award at the 34th Cairo International Film Festival.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. 678 (2010)
Rating:
7.3
24 Watched
2. Ibrahim Labyad (2009)
Rating:
7.5
9 Watched
Rating:
8
6 Watched
4. Hob el banat (2003)
Rating:
9
9 Watched
5. Kas wa lask (2006)
Rating:
8.3
8 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Sara
Rating:
10
6 Watched
Rating:
4.5
5 Watched
Rating:
9.3
2 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block