Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Savannah Jayde Gipson

Age: 23, born 25 October 1994

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

256 votes
young actresses (821 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
83 votes
The best young actresses born after 1980 *Update* (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 5 years ago 8 comments
52 votes
26th Annual Kid's Choice Awards (31 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
39 votes
25th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 2012 (27 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
32 votes
Teen Vogue Young Hollywood Party 2011:Fashion (53 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 4 comments

Photos

7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes

A native of Dallas, Texas, Savannah began as a child model, appearing in national print campaigns and commercials, followed by her first feature film credit at age 10 alongside Lou Diamond. She has continued to add diverse television and film projects, including a 4 year recurring role on Nickelodeon's Big Time Rush and guest spots on ABC Family and Fox, along with several family-friendly feature films. She also has several collaboration projects int the works with colleagues, both as an actor and writer. She looks forward to opportunities to combine her passion for acting with her vocal abilities in upcoming projects.
Tags: Curly Hair (1), Brunette (1), Brown Eyes (1), American (1), Actress (1), Sexy (1), Has Sexy Toes (1), Born In 1994 (1), Born 1994 (1), Born In Texas (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.5
98 Watched
Rating:
7
7 Watched
Rating:
6.3
5 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
6 want to see
2. Minor Details (2009)
Rating:
2.5
7 Watched
Rating:
6.4
5 Watched
4. Space Warriors (2013)
Rating:
2.3
4 Watched
5. Amazing Love (2012)
Rating:
3.7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

django123 voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

jojoba voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Kirill Korsakov voted for 31 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

LimboJimbo voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

george voted for 5 images 1 year, 4 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Zeke21 voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

irishblue voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block