Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Satyaraj

Stats

Birth Name: Rangaraj

Age: 62, born 3 October 1954

Born and residing in: India

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maheswari


Photos


Rangaraj known by stage name Sathyaraj is an Indian film actor and media personality who has predominantly appeared in Tamil films. He started his career in villainous roles and later played lead roles. The latter part of his career consisted of supporting and character roles; one such role was his performance as Periyar E. V. Ramasamy in the Tamil Nadu government-sponsored film Periyar.[1] He was also the director of the film Villadhi Villain (1995), starring himself in three different roles
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Chennai Express (2013)
Rating:
6.3
30 Watched
Rating:
6.9
17 Watched
3. Nanban (2012)
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4 want to see
5. Vikram (1986)
Rating:
7
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block