Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Sara Haden

Stats

Birth Name: Sarah Haden

Born: 17 November 1899 Died: 15 September 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Sara Haden (November 17, 1899 - September 15, 1981) was a character actress in Hollywood films of the 1930s through the 1950s. She was born Sarah Haden on November 17, 1899 (some sources say 1897) in Galveston, Texas. Haden was the daughter of another character actress, Charlotte Walker, who was active in silent films and early talkies. An attractive woman, Haden however lacked the beauty of her mother, as she early on had the appeal of a lonely school marm and thus was always cast in character roles. Haden made her film debut in 1934 (one year after her mother's retirement) in the Katharine Hepburn vehicle Spitfire. Haden la ... (more)
Tags: Died 1981 (1), Born 1899 (1), Tv Western (1), Tv Actress (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
265 Watched
Rating:
7.3
118 Watched
Rating:
7.3
92 Watched
4. Mad Love (1935)
Rating:
7.1
49 Watched
5. Boom Town (1940)
Rating:
7
24 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
163 Watched
Rating:
6.9
19 Watched
Rating:
7.5
10 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block