Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sara Lynn Evans

Age: 47, born 5 February 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jay Barker


Lists

46 votes
Variations on a Theme III - Guitar Hero (102 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
39 votes
The One (699 items)
list by Rodimus
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 1 comment
37 votes
Not to burst your bubble (23 items)
list by tersanay
Published 8 years ago 6 comments
26 votes
Female singers (32 items)
list by gj2014
Published 3 years, 10 months ago
24 votes
Celebrities Weigh In: Team Obama vs. Team Romney (37 items)
list by nehocb
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 4 comments

Sara Evans Videos

Sara Evans - A Little Bit Stronger

31 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

12 votes
9 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: A female country traditionalist during a time when they were quite rare around Nashville, Sara Evans gained her RCA contract in 1996 after her rendition of Buck Owens' perennial chestnut "I've Got a Tiger by the Tail" impressed its songwriter, Harlan Howard, so much that he considered himself duty-bound to help her. While growing up poor in rural Missouri, Evans performed with her family's band -- at the age of four -- and even recorded in Nashville several years later.She eventually married and moved to Oregon in 1992, but continued to perform as Sara Evans & North Santiam. The group opened for Willie Nelson and T ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Beauteous (2), American (1), Brunette (1), Born In 1971 (1), Great Body (1), Hot (1), Gorgeous (1), In Love With (1), Great Singer (1), Beautiful (1), Born 1971 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Country (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched
Rating:
5.5
93 Watched
Rating:
6.7
79 Watched
Rating:
7
10 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
7 own
Rating:
8
6 own
Rating:
7.3
2 own
Rating:
10
3 own
Rating:
9
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jojoba voted for 2 images 5 days, 11 hours ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

usafsg voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 11 months ago

django123 voted for an image 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 8 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year ago
The One (699 person items)

" The Age of Sara Evans "


Rodimus posted 4 images [View All] 1 year ago

Rodimus posted 12 images [View All] 1 year ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

tim432 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
dasleandro voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Milena added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
DuckNation posted 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

ORION voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block