Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Santiago Segura Silva

Age: 52, born 17 July 1965

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: María Amaro


Lists

4 votes
Directed by Guillermo del Toro (89 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years ago

Photos


Description: Santiago Segura Silva (born July 17, 1965) is a Spanish film actor, scriptwriter, producer and director. Santiago was born in the Carabanchel neighbourhood in Madrid. After studying Arts at the Complutense University of Madrid, he decided to pursue a career as a film-maker and in 1989 he directed the short Relatos de medianoche with a budget of 7000 pesetas (60 dollars). In 1992 he went on to direct his first professional short Evilio, and followed up with Perturbado in 1993. He became most famous for Torrente: El brazo tonto de la ley (1998), which he both directed and acted in as lead character José Luis Torrente. The f ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), Spanish (1), Spain (1), Born 1965 (1), Geek (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hellboy (2004)
Rating:
6.6
2856 Watched
2. Blade II (2002)
Rating:
6.2
2058 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1685 Watched
4. Pacific Rim (2013)
Rating:
6.8
1119 Watched
5. Jack and Jill (2011)
Rating:
3.7
461 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
57 Watched
Rating:
6.3
31 Watched
Rating:
5.7
26 Watched
4. Torrente 4 (2011)
Rating:
5.2
16 Watched
5. Torrente 5 (2014)
Rating:
5.2
6 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
57 Watched
Rating:
6.3
31 Watched
Rating:
5.7
26 Watched
4. Torrente 4 (2011)
Rating:
5.2
16 Watched
5. Torrente 5 (2014)
Rating:
5.2
6 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Strain (2014)
Rating:
6.8
139 Watched
Rating:
8.6
19 Watched
3. Paco's Men (2005)
Rating:
8.4
13 Watched
4. El hormiguero (2006)
Rating:
7.5
9 Watched
5. Corazón de... (1997)
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

HUAWEI P9 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

HUAWEI P9 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block