Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Big Daddy Christmas

Age: 516, born 25 December 1500


Lists

13 votes
Nighthawks (28 items)
list by Gia
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
7 votes
2013 Beard of the Year Nominees (15 items)
list by BradWesley123
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
5 votes
The Wayne Hills Herald, Vol. I (8 items)
list by BradWesley123
Published 4 years, 11 months ago
4 votes
Epic Rap Battle Winners (33 items)
list by BAMF
Published 5 years ago 3 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Santa Claus, also known as Saint Nicholas, Father Christmas and simply "Santa", is a figure with legendary, mythical, historical and folkloric origins who, in many western cultures, is said to bring gifts to the homes of the good children during the late evening and overnight hours of Christmas Eve, December 24. The modern figure was derived from the Dutch figure of Sinterklaas,which, in turn, may have part of its basis in hagiographical tales concerning the historical figure of gift giver Saint Nicholas. A nearly identical story is attributed by Greek and Byzantine folklore to Basil of Caesarea. Basil's feast day on J ... (more)
Tags: Christmas (1), Red (1), Xmas (1), North Pole (1), White Beard (1), Male (1), Born 1500 (1), Father Christmas (1), Santa (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1. Matlock (1986)
Rating:
6.1
205 Watched
2. Yo Gabba Gabba! (2007)
Rating:
7.6
17 Watched
Rating:
6
8 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7
6 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Mario Sundin rated this 10/10 5 months, 1 week ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block