Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexandra Elene Maclean Denny

Born: 6 January 1947 Died: 21 April 1978

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Trevor Lucas


Lists

14 votes
singer lady, (there ain't no god for dogs) (181 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
13 votes
If There's a Rock 'n' Roll Heaven... (188 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 4 years, 11 months ago
4 votes
Stars who died due to a fall........ (35 items)
list by Brian G
Published 1 year, 5 months ago
1 votes
Died in the Accident (19 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 6 years, 3 months ago

Sandy Denny Videos

Sandy Denny - Fhir A Bhata

35 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago


Sandy Denny - Green Grow The Laurels

29 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago


Sandy Denny - Live At The BBC (1971)

25 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Tags: Singer (2), British (1), England (1), Rock (1), Pop (1), D.1978 (1), B.1947 (1), Capricorn (1), British Folk Rock (1), Female Vocalists (1), Folk Rock (1), Folk (1), Bangs (1), Born 1947 (1), Fairpoint Convention (1), Underrated (1), Died 1978 (1), Female (1), UK (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
3 own
Rating:
8.4
3 own
Rating:
9
2 own
Rating:
8.5
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 rated this 10/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Andyb2 voted for 24 images [View All] 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Andyb2 rated this 10/10 11 months, 4 weeks ago
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Stars who died due to a fall........ (35 person items)

"Denny fell down a staircase at the age of 31, sustaining a traumatic brain injury. She died a few weeks after the accident of her injuries. "


aLittleTyger rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 2 years ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block