Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Sandra Ng Kwan Yue

Stats

Birth Name: Ng Kwan-Yue (吴君如)

Age: 51, born 2 August 1965

Country of origin: Hong Kong

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Peter Chan


Lists

12 votes
Venice Film Festival 2014 (80 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years ago

Photos


Description: Sandra Ng Kwan-yu (born 2 August 1965) is a Hong Kong film and television actress. The daughter of Ng Kam-chuen, Ng was born in Hong Kong, where she attended St. Stephen's Girls' College. Encouraged by her parents, she began her entertainment career at the age of 16. She is most known through her comic roles, where she often pokes fun at her plain looks. She has frequently collaborated with Stephen Chow, notably in All for the Winner, Magnificent Scoundrels and Royal Tramp, among others. In a career spanning over 20 years, she has filmed over 100 films and TV shows. She co-hosted Club Sparkle (星星同學會), a celebrity ta ... (more)
Tags: Chinese (2), Hong Kong (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gorgeous (1999)
Rating:
5.8
135 Watched
Rating:
7.4
39 want to see
3. Perhaps Love (2005)
Rating:
6.4
45 Watched
Rating:
6.3
50 Watched
5. Royal Tramp (1992)
Rating:
6.7
34 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4
5 Watched
2. Kung Fu Soccer (2004)
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
3. 1:99 Shorts (2003)
Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block