Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sandra Lyng Haugen

Age: 31, born 18 April 1987

Country of origin: Norway


Sandra Lyng Haugen Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Sandra Lyng Haugen, also known as Sandra Lyng is a Norwegian singer who placed fourth in Idol: Jakten på en superstjerne 2004, the Norwegian version of Pop Idol. She represented Norway at the sixteenth edition of the North Vision Song Contest with the song "Play My Drum". She is from the town of Mosjøen in the municipality of Vefsn. She released the single I morgen which stayed on the Norwegian charts for 16 weeks, peaking at number 2. She also released the summerhit Sommerflørt singing with Equicez-member Phillip. Sandra also released the album Døgnvill under the Universal Norway label. Døgnvill stayed on t ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Norwegian (2), Model (1), TV-Show Idol (1), Pop (1), Born 1987 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
4
2 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

Rating:
9
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

carnamau rated this 6/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
northernhokie rated this 8/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
emberlin posted 4 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

aLittleTyger posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger rated this 7/10 1 year, 8 months ago
irishblue rated this 7/10 1 year, 9 months ago
miaou voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block