Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sanaya Irani

Age: 34, born 17 September 1983

Born and residing in: India

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Mohit Sehgal


Lists

9 votes
Indian Beauties -My Top 80- (80 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Indian Beauty (50 items)
list by tus
Published 2 years, 8 months ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: anaya Irani is most popular face in Indian Television Shows. Currently she is gaining huge popularity as Khushi Kumari Gupta in Iss Pyar Ko Kya Naam Doon. sanaya started her career as a model, did a lot of advertisements and had her debute with Jagjeet Singh's gazal Tumko Dekha To Ye Khayal aya. She also hosted the Dance Tv show Zara Nachke Dikha season 2 and has appeared in serials like Radha ki Betiyaan kuch kar dikhaingi on NDTV Imagine, Miley Jab Ham Tum on STAR One and now in Iss pyar ko Kya naam Doon. Sanaya Irani has won the ITA Face of the year Award in 2008 and was nominated for New Talent Awards Best Actress in 2009. s ... (more)
Tags: Cute (2), Charm (1), Bold (1), Sexy (1), Hot (1), Khushi (1), Nice (1), 5+ (1), Attractive (1), Sweet (1), Simole (1), Daily Soap (1), India (1), Tv (1), Indian (1), Actress (1), Miley (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Fanaa (2006)
Rating:
6.9
58 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.5
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Marine Saribekyan rated this 10/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Emily rated this 8/10 1 year, 8 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block