Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Samuel Barclay Beckett

Born: 13 April 1906 Died: 22 December 1989

Country of origin: Ireland


Lists

262 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2014* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 39 comments
61 votes
Nobel Prize in Literature (114 items)
list by coroner
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
48 votes
Sexy Authors (15 items)
list by Gab
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
24 votes
Brilliant Authors (33 items)
list by Robson
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
quotes: bleak/off beat (101 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
24 own
Rating:
7.6
9 want this
4. Malone Dies (1997)
Rating:
8.5
6 own




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Film (1965)
Rating:
7.6
36 Watched
2. Play
Rating:
7.7
9 want to see
Rating:
7.3
12 Watched
4. Not I (2000)
Rating:
6.3
5 Watched
5. Catastrophe (2000)
Rating:
5.8
4 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




TV directed by




Movies

1. Notfilm (2015)
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Film (1965)
Rating:
7.6
36 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Overman rated this 10/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Elamer Wael rated this 10/10 5 months, 1 week ago
italia23 rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
nusch rated this 6/10 1 year, 11 months ago
nusch added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Agnostics (47 person items)
irishblue added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Irish Writers (24 person items)
irishblue rated this 9/10 2 years, 1 month ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block