Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Samantha Barks

Age: 27, born 2 October 1990

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

243 votes
young actresses (748 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years ago 9 comments
121 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1408 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
93 votes
Backless Dresses (157 items)
list by mojack
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
81 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 11/8/2016) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
79 votes
The best young actresses born after 1980 *Update* (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 8 comments

Photos

13 votes
13 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Barks is a singer and actress who came third in the BBC talent show-themed television series I'd Do Anything in 2008. On Tuesday 31st January 2012, theatregoers witnessed. Cameron Mackintosh make a special appearance during the curtain call of the Oliver! UK tour (showing at the Palace Theatre in Manchester) to announce that the tour's Nancy, Samantha, will be playing Eponine in the movie version of the long running musical Les Misérables. Barks has been dancing since the age of 3, training in Ballet, Modern and Tap with Dancers Barre, then Stagecoach Isle of Man, Theatrix, Stage One and the Manx Ballet Company. She was also ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Les Misérables (2012)
Rating:
7.1
1096 Watched
Rating:
6.8
37 Watched
Rating:
8.5
16 Watched
4. Bitter Harvest (2017)
Rating:
5.4
7 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Robot Chicken (2001)
Rating:
6.9
886 Watched
Rating:
6.6
46 Watched
3. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
6.5
27 Watched
4. Sunday Brunch (2012)
Rating:
6.7
5 Watched
5. I'd Do Anything (2008)
Rating:
8
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Daily Wordsmith added this to a list 1 day, 19 hours ago
Daily Wordsmith's Top 25 Beauties (25 person items)

" Samantha Jane Barks (born 2 October 1990) is a Manx actress and singer who has performed on stage and screen as well as television. She rose to fame after coming in third in the BBC talent show–themed television series I'd Do Anything in 2008. In 2012, she starred alongside Jonathan Bailey in the Disney Channel series Groove High, and made her film debut as Éponine in the film version of the musical Les Misérables."


django123 voted for 3 images 1 week, 2 days ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 week, 3 days ago

hulkargh posted 4 images 1 week, 3 days ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 1 week, 5 days ago

Zero11 voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

carnamau voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Hennÿ voted for 2 images 3 months ago

Hennÿ added this to a list 3 months ago
british actresses (98 person items)
django123 voted for an image 4 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 4 months ago

perod posted 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

The Eggman voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Fnord Prefect voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

redraider voted for 19 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

sara added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 8 months ago

jojoba voted for 9 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

Viro voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images [View All] 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 9 months ago

django123 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Viro voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year ago

btbesq13 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year ago

ciollini voted for an image 1 year ago

8mooncatz voted for an image 1 year ago

lechat voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

KingRichard voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block