Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Samuel Grosvenor Wood

Born: 10 July 1884 Died: 22 September 1949

Country of origin: United States


Lists

41 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 3) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 7 months ago
14 votes
The Golden Age of Hollywood (260 items)
list by Moon River
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Silent Film Directors (146 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
8 votes
Directors (405 items)
list by Gabrilele
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Filmsite's Greatest Film Directors (103 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 4 years, 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Caucasus (1), Caucasian (1), Idumea (1), Edomite (1), Edom (1), Assistant Director (1), Actor (1), Writer (1), Producer (1), American (1), Classics (1), Cinema (1), Movies (1), Deceiver (1), Director (1), Red Dragon (1), Male (1), Red (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1944 Watched
Rating:
7.9
319 Watched
Rating:
7.6
132 Watched
Rating:
7.1
81 Watched
Rating:
7.4
76 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
10 want to see
Rating:
8
5 want to see
Rating:
6.5
3 want to see
Rating:
7
4 Watched




Movies written by

1. Lord Jeff (1938)
Rating:
7
2 want to see
2. Peck's Bad Boy (1921)
Rating:
9
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block