Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Samuel L. Elliott

Age: 41, born 5 November 1976

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

159 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1521 items)
list by matt
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
58 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years ago 1 comment
35 votes
Men I Find Attractive (117 items)
list by celina
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
35 votes
Men to die for!!!! (107 items)
list by lordfnk
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 8 comments
27 votes
Forbes’s 2011 top-earning models (11 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, as Sam Elliott, Sam Page attended Princeton University where he earned a BA in ecology and evolutionary biology. For his senior thesis, Page wrote about the mating habits of a female mosquitofish; the work was published in a science journal. After graduation, Page went on to become a series regular on CBS's "Shark". He also landed a recurring role on The WB's "7th Heaven." In 2002, People Magazine named Page to their Most Eligible Bachelors list. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2264 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1565 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1366 Watched
Rating:
8.2
819 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
153 Watched
Rating:
5.6
23 Watched
Rating:
4.9
16 Watched
Rating:
7
9 Watched
5. Slave (2009)
Rating:
6.2
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Handsome Actors from across the USA (51 person items)

"Wisconsin "


Arizona posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block