Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Samuel Levine

Born: 28 August 1905 Died: 28 December 1980

Country of origin: Russian Federation


Sam Levene Videos

Shadow of the Thin Man - Trailer

6 Views

Added 1 year ago


Crossfire - Trailer (1947)

4 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: 1970s (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), Died 1980 (1), Born 1905 (1), American (1), Russian Born (1), Supporting Actor (1), Died Aged 75 (1), Movies (1), Male (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
230 Watched
2. The Killers (1946)
Rating:
7.8
197 Watched
Rating:
7.3
193 Watched
4. Brute Force (1947)
Rating:
7.2
88 Watched
Rating:
7.7
88 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
71 Watched
Rating:
8.3
31 Watched
Rating:
8.2
24 Watched
Rating:
7.5
17 Watched
Rating:
7.2
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Joseph K. Levene posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
Joseph K. Levene posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
Joseph K. Levene posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
Joseph K. Levene posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
Joseph K. Levene posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block