Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Abdul Rashid Salim Salman Khan

Age: 51, born 27 December 1965

Born and residing in: India

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

42 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
13 votes
Indian Actors Directory (143 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
7 votes
Famous People Born in 1965 (19 items)
list by Milena
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
7 votes
Bollywood Top 10 Actress/Actors 2013 (20 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
7 votes
40 still young (10 items)
list by 3-ILLED
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Salman Khan Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Salman Khan's paternal grandfather is from Afghanistan. He is an Ishmaelite. Salman Khan is an Indian film actor, producer, television presenter, and philanthropist. The son of actor and screenwriter Salim Khan, Khan began his acting career with Biwi Ho To Aisi but it was his second film Maine Pyar Kiya in which he acted in a lead role that garnered him the Filmfare Award for Best Male Debut. Khan has starred in several commercially successful films, such as Saajan (1991), Hum Aapke Hain Koun..! (1994), Karan Arjun (1995), Judwaa (1997), Pyar Kiya To Darna Kya (1998), Biwi No.1 (1999), and Hum Saath Saath Hain (1999), having app ... (more)
Tags: Hot (1), Afghanistan Roots (1), Arab (1), Ishmaelite (1), Actor (1), Bollywood (1), Indian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Om Shanti Om (2007)
Rating:
7.2
132 Watched
Rating:
7.8
110 Watched
Rating:
7.4
58 Watched
4. Saawariya (2007)
Rating:
6
59 Watched
5. To Each His Own (1994)
Rating:
7.7
51 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Indian Idol (2004)
Rating:
5.9
7 Watched
2. C.I.D. (1998)
Rating:
6.2
6 Watched
3. Bigg Boss (2006)
Rating:
6
3 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Movies written by

1. Veer (2010)
Rating:
7.1
15 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Milena added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Famous People Born in 1965 (19 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
Bollywood (60 person items)
Meganfan posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted 15 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block