Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sally Kirkland

Age: 76, born 31 October 1941

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

14 votes
Famous Scorpios (124 items)
list by JennaD14
Published 7 years ago 3 comments
12 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 1 month ago
11 votes
Sexiest Women In Order I'd Like To (957 items)
list by skibunny999
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Directed by Robert Altman (339 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 2 months ago
7 votes
Hollywood Film Awards 2015 (50 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: A former member of Andy_Warhol's Factory and an active member in 1960s New York avant-garde theater, actress Sally Kirkland is best remembered in film for playing a famous Czech actress who is forced to lead a degrading life of anonymity in New York in Anna (1987). The daughter of a fashion editor of Life magazine and a wealthy scrap iron vendor, the tall, slender Kirkland started out as a Vogue model and then studied at the Actor's Studio with Lee_Strassberg and Uta_Hagen. She launched her acting career off-Broadway, but didn't make much impact until she appeared nude and tied to a chair for 45 minutes in the drama +Sweet Eros. ... (more)
Tags: Born 1941 (3), American (2), Actress (2), Female (1), Still Living (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bruce Almighty (2003)
Rating:
6.5
5704 Watched
2. JFK (1991)
Rating:
7.3
1022 Watched
3. The Sting (1973)
Rating:
8
902 Watched
4. Blazing Saddles (1974)
Rating:
7.3
932 Watched
5. Edtv (1999)
Rating:
5.2
646 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1221 Watched
2. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.7
1084 Watched
3. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6
853 Watched
Rating:
6.4
398 Watched
5. The Simple Life (2003)
Rating:
3.7
395 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

HennĂ¿ voted for an image 12 months ago

HennĂ¿ voted for an image 1 year ago

skibunny999 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
BAMF voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block