Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Sakura Tange

Stats

Birth Name: 丹下 桜

Age: 43, born 24 March 1973

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 1"


Photos


Description: Japanese idol, voice actress, and singer who was born in Ichinomiya, Aichi. She is best known for providing the voice of Sakura Kinomoto in the anime series Cardcaptor Sakura. Tange has done voice acting for anime, radio shows, computer games and live events. She worked for Aoni Production and Konami. She had retired from voice acting for a period since 2000, but announced her return to being an anime voice actress in September 2009. She has released music under several artist names, including Little Seraph, Angelic Alice, A N G E L and さくら/SAKURA. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
425 Watched
2. Detective Conan (1996)
Rating:
7.5
136 Watched
Rating:
7.5
88 Watched
4. Marmalade Boy (1994)
Rating:
6.8
19 Watched
Rating:
7.8
20 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
83 Watched
Rating:
7.5
73 Watched
Rating:
6.3
10 Watched
4. Burn-Up W (1996)
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block