Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anastasios Rouvas

Age: 45, born 5 January 1972

Born and residing in: Greece

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Katia Zigouli


Lists

156 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1531 items)
list by matt
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
41 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 5 (86 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years ago 4 comments
27 votes
Greece in the Eurovision Song Contest (44 items)
list by Polsko
Published 2 months, 1 week ago 1 comment
19 votes
Handsome (greek) men (51 items)
list by celina
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
hot greek man (117 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 4 months ago

Sakis Rouvas Videos

Sakis Rouvas - Mia Chara Na Pernas official video

42 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


Sakis Rouvas - TORA official video clip

31 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Sakis Rouvas, born January 5, 1972 in Corfu, Greece, is a Greek musician, TV host and former gymnast. Music and singing became very much a part of his life at a young age. His classmates certainly still remember an unforgattable graduation party where Sakis was the undisputed star of the show as he performed the greatest hits of Elvis and the Beatles. Gymnastics was also his other passion where he achieved distinctive national awards. He also excelled in pole vaulting and, as an exceptional talent that he was, he became a member of the Hellenic National team. Sakis made his first professional appearance in Athens, in 19 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
20 Watched
Rating:
8.6
18 Watched
3. Fort Boyard (1990)
Rating:
5.9
10 Watched
4. 20h10 pétantes (2003)
Rating:
6.8
8 Watched
Rating:
7.5
9 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
0 want this
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
8
1 own




Movies

1. Chevalier (2015)
Rating:
6.2
18 Watched
2. Alter Ego (2007)
Rating:
3.8
7 Watched
3. Duress (2009)
Rating:
4.8
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Polsko added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Greece in the Eurovision Song Contest (44 person items)

"Song:"Shake It" ▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀ ┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴ Position in ESC: 3rd "


Polsko posted 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

giannakos246 rated this 8/10 7 months, 1 week ago
aLittleTyger rated this 3/10 9 months, 1 week ago
narinart voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

iknowthat posted 4 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

iknowthat posted 36 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

franceseattle rated this 8/10 1 year, 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block