Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: saina nehwal

Age: 27, born 17 March 1990

Born and residing in: India

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

11 votes
Beauty Around The World: India (42 items)
list by Rah
Published 3 years ago
5 votes
Indian Beauty (50 items)
list by tus
Published 2 years, 9 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Saina Nehwal (Hindi: साइना नेहवाल) (born March 17, 1990) is an Indian Khel Ratna badminton player currently ranked 4 in the world by Badminton World Federation. Saina is the first Indian woman to reach the singles quarterfinals at the Olympics and the first Indian to win the World Junior Badminton Championships. Saina Nehwal made history on June 21, 2009, becoming the first Indian to win a Super Series tournament, by clinching the Indonesia Open with a stunning victory over higher-ranked Chinese Wang Lin in Jakarta. Saina won her second career Super Series title by winning the Singapore Open title on Jun ... (more)
Tags: India (1), Indian (1), Beautiful (1), Badminton Player (1), Nehwal (1), Saina (1), Cute Face (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

tarun voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Huawei P9 rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Huawei P9 posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

HUAWEI P9 posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block