Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Paul William Francis

Age: 39, born 18 November 1976

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

56 votes
Bands I've seen live (475 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 24 comments
42 votes
30 days - 30 people from the giraffe (30 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 14 comments
36 votes
Listal's A to Z library of favourite bands (241 items)
list by The Flagship
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
22 votes
Best albums of the 00s lists (10 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
19 votes
the giraffe's Hip-Hop showcase (52 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 8 comments

Sage Francis Videos

Sage Francis - Sea Lion

7 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos


Description: Paul William "Sage" Francis (born November 18, 1976) is an American hip hop recording artist and spoken word poet from Providence, Rhode Island. He is a founder of Strange Famous Records. Francis began writing and recording original lyrics at age 8, being inspired by acts such as Run DMC and Public Enemy. According to artistdirect.com, Francis began sneaking out of his parent's house at age 12 to participate in rap battles. ... (more)
Tags: Political (1), Rap (1), Hip-hop (1), Rapper (1), Poet (1), Spoken-Word (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
7 own
Rating:
8.6
6 own
Rating:
8.3
2 own
4. Li(F)E (1969)
Rating:
9.8
2 own
Rating:
8.7
3 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Stephanie Daley (2006)
Rating:
6.4
20 Watched
2. Rock the Bells (2006)
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched
Rating:
7
4 want to see
Rating:
6
4 Watched




TV

Rating:
7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Director Black rated this 8/10 4 days, 7 hours ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block