Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 김새론 / Kim Sae Ron

Age: 17, born 31 July 2000

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

81 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 11/8/2016) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
67 votes
Top 200 Most Beautiful Korean Women (175 items)
list by Dominika
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 31 comments
15 votes
born in year 2000 (38 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Beautiful Asia (South Korea) (34 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 1 year, 9 months ago
5 votes
Top 10 Favourite Korean Actresses (10 items)
list by AKB48Fan
Published 5 years, 6 months ago

Sae-Ron Kim Videos

블락비 (Block B) - Jackpot MV

28 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kim Sae-ron (born July 31, 2000) is a South Korean actress. She began her career when she was eight years old, and became a popular child actress through the films A Brand New Life (2009) and The Man From Nowhere (2010). As Kim reached her teenage years, she was cast in more leading roles, notably in A Girl at My Door (2014). Kim has also starred in television drama series, including Can You Hear My Heart (2011), The Queen's Classroom (2013) and Hi! School-Love On (2014). Her first adult role is in the television drama Mirror of the Witch (2016). Kim's first acting role was in the 2009 film A Brand New Life, directed by the ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Korean (2), YBA (1), 00 (1), Born In July (1), Born In 2000 (1), Asian (1), Born 2000 (1), Fantagio (1), Type B (1), Leo (1), Kim (1), Favourite (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
268 Watched
Rating:
7.6
34 Watched
Rating:
7.4
20 Watched
4. Barbie (2011)
Rating:
5.5
7 Watched
5. The Neighbors (2012)
Rating:
7
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Fashion King (2012)
Rating:
6.1
24 Watched
2. Secret Healer (2016)
Rating:
7.2
5 Watched
Rating:
5
5 Watched
Rating:
8.8
6 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Crow voted for an image 2 months ago

ORION rated this 6/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
chance voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Joy Mae de Guia rated this 8/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
lechat voted for an image 1 year ago

Payal rated this 1/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Hennÿ voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

garland rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
sara added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Animal Lovers (22 person items)
sara posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Magnisphyricon rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Dominika added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
sara posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Saeronatics rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Saeronatics voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

sara posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Xoxe Llois rated this 6/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Deanmon added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Deanmon rated this 9/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Deanmon added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Deanmon voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Stella Chan added this to Rated list 1 year, 8 months ago
samolena rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block