Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sacha Noam Baron Cohen

Age: 46, born 13 October 1971

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Isla Fisher


Lists

366 votes
The evolution of... (956 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years ago 62 comments
142 votes
♫ All you need is love ❣ (47 items)
list by AJJ
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
141 votes
Actors with degrees (26 items)
list by The Flagship
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 24 comments
135 votes
I'm kissing all the boys (35 items)
list by Lara
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 43 comments
125 votes
Random Shit That Always Makes Me LOL (50 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 13 comments

Sacha Baron Cohen Videos

Brüno: Austria Gay TV

34 Views

Added 5 years ago


Bruno vs Skinheads

29 Views

Added 5 years ago


Bruno in Alabama

26 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Sacha Baron Cohen is an English actor, comedian, and screenwriter. A graduate of Christ's College, Cambridge, Baron Cohen is most widely known for creating and portraying four fictional characters: Ali G, Borat Sagdiyev, Brüno Gehard and Admiral General Aladeen. Like his idol Peter Sellers, he uses a variety of accents and guises for his characters. In most of his routines, Baron Cohen's characters interact with unsuspecting people who do not realise they are being set up for comic situations and self-revealing ridicule. His other work includes voicing King Julien XIII in the Madagascar film series (2005–2012) and appearin ... (more)
Tags: Comedian (11), British (11), Actor (10), Jewish (8), Borat (8), English (7), Ali G (5), Voice Actor (5), Funny (5), Male (5), Tall (4), Born 1971 (4), Impersonator (4), Bruno (3), Character Actor (2), Not Funny (2), Born In October (2), October 13 (2), Boyakasha! Respec (2), Extreme Comedy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3913 Watched
2. Madagascar (2005)
Rating:
6.6
4002 Watched
3. Borat (2006)
Rating:
6.4
3242 Watched
4. Hugo (2011)
Rating:
7.4
1605 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1663 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.9
5394 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.4
515 Watched
Rating:
7.1
590 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Borat (2006)
Rating:
6.4
3242 Watched
2. Brüno (2009)
Rating:
5
1087 Watched
3. The Dictator (2012)
Rating:
5.7
924 Watched
4. Ali G Indahouse (2002)
Rating:
5.2
466 Watched
Rating:
4.9
145 Watched




TV written by

1. Da Ali G Show (2003)
Rating:
6.4
216 Watched
2. Da Ali G Show (2000)
Rating:
6.2
76 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Warmaster added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Hitman Movie Fancast (21 movies items)

"as Silvio Caruso "


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Exclusive added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances - 2006 (50 person items)

" as Borat in Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan"


EmmaBell added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Actors Who Can Sing (275 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"Kehaar!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
The Great Mouse Detective Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Professor Ratigan!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"Kehaar!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"Kehaar!"


vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
browser posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (49 movies items)

"Professor Ratigan (The Great Mouse Detective)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Atlantis: The Lost Empire Dream Cast (14 movies items)

"Vinny Santorini!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Peter Pan Dream Cast (11 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Ice Age Dream Cast (22 movies items)

"Squint!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Peter Pan Dream Cast (11 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
The Hunchback of Notre Dame Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Clopin!"


Cactuson added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Adorable Comedians (46 person items)
reallly posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
MTV Movie Awards 2007 Winners (My Version) (9 movies items)

"Best Male Performance! Winner: Sacha Baron Cohen, Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan! Nominees: Daniel Craig - Casino Royale Johnny Depp - Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest Leonardo DiCaprio - The Departed Will Smith - The Pursuit of Happyness"


Deanmon voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block