Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Saïd Taghmaoui

Age: 44, born 19 July 1973

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

62 votes
Arabic Descents (42 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
10 votes
Crushes Through The Ages (106 items)
list by Vix
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
les acteurs les plus beaux (76 items)
list by BLACKOS88
Published 5 years, 1 month ago

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Saïd Taghmaoui was born July 19th 1973 in Villepinte, Seine-Saint-Denis, France, to Moroccan immigrant parents. He has 9 siblings. He dropped out of school at a young age and became a boxer; at one point ranking number 2 in France in his category. He met Mathieu Kassovitz with whom he co-wrote the 1995 French film "La Haine" which won the Best Director award in Cannes. Kassovitz directed the movie in which Saïd played one of the leads. Since than Saïd has been a force in French cinema and has made films in Italy, Germany, The United States and Morocco.
Tags: French (1), Francophone (1), Born 1973 (1), DILF (1), European (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Three Kings (1999)
Rating:
6.6
1282 Watched
Rating:
5.4
1250 Watched
3. American Hustle (2013)
Rating:
6.8
1038 Watched
Rating:
6.4
812 Watched
5. Vantage Point (2008)
Rating:
6.2
791 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4436 Watched
2. The West Wing (1999)
Rating:
7.4
385 Watched
3. Touch (2012)
Rating:
7.2
143 Watched
4. Legion (2017)
Rating:
7.7
94 Watched
5. Strike Back (2010)
Rating:
7.8
54 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block