Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

S.E. Hinton

Stats

Birth Name: Susan Eloise Hinton

Age: 69, born 22 July 1948

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Inhofe


Lists

2 votes
Most Influential Arthurs Of All Times (39 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

Photos


Tags: Author (2), The Outsiders (1), Born 1951 (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.8
2708 Watched
Rating:
8.8
5 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Outsiders (1983)
Rating:
6.9
805 Watched
Rating:
7.3
376 Watched
Rating:
5.9
13 want to see
4. Tex (1982)
Rating:
6.8
12 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Outsiders (1983)
Rating:
6.9
805 Watched
Rating:
7.3
376 Watched
3. Tex (1982)
Rating:
6.8
12 Watched
Rating:
7
4 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent
1. Rumble Fish (1989)
Rating:
8.8
4 own
2. Tex (1989)
Rating:
8
4 own
2 own




TV written by

2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

moviebuff added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block