Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 松田龍平

Age: 34, born 9 May 1983

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lina Ohta


Lists

364 votes
The evolution of... (955 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 60 comments
25 votes
Actors in Takashi Miike Movies (93 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
24 votes
The evolution of... (M) (88 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 5 months ago
7 votes
my-top-60-actors (70 items)
list by Gene
Published 7 years, 6 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Ryuhei was born in Tokyo on May 9, 1983. He is the son of the famous actor Yusaku Matsuda and the actress Miyuki Matsuda (Audition). He was six when his father died and had no plans of going into acting. He was approached however when he was fifteen by the director Oshima Nagisa, who wanted him to star in his samurai movie Taboo (Gohatto). After that role, Ryuhei discovered he enjoyed acting and shortly after dropped out of high school to pursue an acting career. He is currently a very popular and sucessful actor in Japan.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
280 Watched
2. Nana (2005)
Rating:
7.1
209 Watched
3. Taboo (1999)
Rating:
6.8
149 Watched
4. Blue Spring (2001)
Rating:
7.9
84 Watched
5. Izo (2004)
Rating:
6.5
70 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.2
8 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see
3. Quartet (2017)
Rating:
9
3 Watched
4. Amachan (2013)
Rating:
8
2 Watched
5. The Vulture (2007)
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block