Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: 錦戸亮

Age: 32, born 3 November 1984

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

71 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
59 votes
I discovered them in 2010/2011 (83 items)
list by Aira
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
40 votes
Man + Flowers =... (76 items)
list by 리나
Published 7 years ago 8 comments
29 votes
I Melt...(Asian Actors) (27 items)
list by 리나
Published 7 years ago 5 comments
19 votes
JE: It's Okay to Be Gay (8 items)
list by Belloka
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 11 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ryo Nishikido, born November 3, 1984, in Hyogo, Japan, is a Japanese singer, model, and actor. He is a member of two boy bands: "NEWS" and "Kanjani Eight". Nishikido was born in Hyogo and raised in Osaka, Japan. He made his professional debut in 2004 as a singer -- a member of boy bands, "NEWS" and "Kanjani Eight". At the same time, he has branched out into acting roles, appearing in numerous in TV dramas, playing some major roles such as Haruto Asou in "1 Litre of Tears", Nakahara Shota in "Attention Please" and Sosuke Oikawa in "Last Friends". In 2006, ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
86 Watched
2. Last Friends (2008)
Rating:
7.7
55 Watched
Rating:
7.5
42 Watched
Rating:
7.4
27 Watched
5. Orthros no Inu (2009)
Rating:
8.4
16 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
16 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
3. 8uppers (2010)
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Susan added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
The Hot Boys of Japan (10 person items)
Susan rated this 10/10 1 month, 1 week ago
miaou voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block