Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Ryan Hadison Cooley

Age: 29, born 18 May 1988

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

13 votes
Favorite TV Characters (103 items)
list by BAMF
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Getting Pied (184 items)
list by Dan
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Guest Stars on Are You Afraid of the Dark* (27 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 4 years, 9 months ago
2 votes
Guest Stars on Are You Afraid Of The Dark! (19 items)
list by Queen of Horror*
Published 1 year, 2 months ago
1 votes
1988 (125 items)
list by Justyna
Published 2 years, 7 months ago

Photos


Description: Ryan Hadison Cooley (born May 18, 1988) is a Canadian television actor from Ontario, best known for his role as J.T. Yorke on Degrassi: The Next Generation. He's from Orangeville, Ontario and graduated from Orangeville District Secondary School in 2006. He is currently a student at The University of Toronto. Prior to joining the Degrassi cast, he had a two-year run as Pleskit, the alien lead in the television series I Was A Sixth Grade Alien. Cooley's other television credits include the series, Are You Afraid Of The Dark?, Queer as Folk, Lexx: The Series" and Life with Derek. He has also appeared in the features Sachsen ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
502 Watched
2. Queer as Folk (2000)
Rating:
7.6
415 Watched
Rating:
6.8
300 Watched
4. Lost Girl (2010)
Rating:
7.5
218 Watched
5. Lexx (1997)
Rating:
6.5
93 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.5
194 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Queen of Horror* added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Guest Stars on Are You Afraid Of The Dark! (19 person items)

"The Tale of SIlver Sight"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block