Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ryan Cartwright

Age: 37, born 14 March 1981

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

34 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (201 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
14 votes
Beautiful Men and boys. (420 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
Good morning, handsome! (124 items)
list by Emily
Published 5 years ago
11 votes
My Favorite Dorky Guys (16 items)
list by tersanay
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
People I would most want to spend a day with (70 items)
list by Only_Sony
Published 6 years, 11 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ryan Cartwright (born 14 March 1981) is an English film and television actor from Erdington, Birmingham. He has lived in Los Angeles since 2006. His brother is actor Che Cartwright. He began acting with the Central Junior Television Workshop. His first major role came at the age of 15 in the British ITV comedy-drama The Grimleys. He has also appeared in such other British television programmes as Seriously Weird, Hardware, Donovan, Microsoap, Look Around You, and All About Me. Since moving to the US, Cartwright had a recurring role on the television series Bones as the laboratory intern Vincent Nigel-Murray, until the dea ... (more)
Tags: Love Him (2), Alphas (2), Gary Bell (2), British (2), Sexy (2), Awesome (1), Witty (1), Funny (1), Adorkable (1), Bones (1), Mr. Nigel Murray (1), Handsome. Doable (1), Smouldering (1), Brooding (1), Awesone (1), Tall (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3060 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1654 Watched
Rating:
8.2
844 Watched
Rating:
7.5
241 Watched
Rating:
7.1
179 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.9
249 Watched
2. Vacation (2015)
Rating:
5.4
203 Watched
Rating:
4.9
102 Watched
Rating:
5
23 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block