Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ryûnosuke Ôbayashi

Stats

Birth Name: 大林 隆介

Age: 72, born 13 March 1946

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese voice actor. Some of his best known roles include Soun Tendo in Ranma ½ and Captain Kiichi Goto in Patlabor. He was formerly credited as Ryūnosuke Ōbayashi (大林 隆之介 Ōbayashi Ryūnosuke), and his real name is Shōchi Ōbayashi (大林 昌一 Ōbayashi Shōichi). He is employed by the talent management firm 81 Produce.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
570 Watched
Rating:
8
429 Watched
Rating:
7.7
351 Watched
Rating:
7
365 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
128 Watched
Rating:
6.9
49 Watched
Rating:
6.6
36 Watched
Rating:
6.2
45 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen