Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ruth L. Robinson

Stats

Birth Name: Ruth Robinson

Born: 23 July 1918 Died: 16 January 2014

Country of origin: United States

Height: 4' 9"


Lists

8 votes
Ladies Born In Minnesota (90 items)
list by nedavidson
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
7 votes
Actresses Death (49 items)
list by Milena
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
In Memoriam 2014 (104 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 2 years, 9 months ago

Photos


Description: Birthplace: Rush City, Minnesota, UNITED STATES BIO: The last surviving female Munchkin from the Wizard of Oz (1939). ... (more)
Tags: Born 1918 (1), Died 2014 (1), Dwarf (1), Munchkin (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
7.6
3298 Watched
Rating:
5.9
12 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see




TV

1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block