Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ruta Gedmintas

Age: 34, born 23 August 1983

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Luke Treadaway


Lists

114 votes
Beauty you may never heard of (74 items)
list by Aziz
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
31 votes
Beautiful Women (663 items)
list by compcua
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
29 votes
Comic Con 2015 (215 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years ago 2 comments
24 votes
Plainer White Ts (25 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year, 5 months ago
14 votes
Hottest Year in Recent Memory - Poll #8 (60 items)
list by Rodimus
Published 1 year, 8 months ago 14 comments

Ruta Gedmintas Videos

lip service behind the scenes..(part 2)

21 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Ruta Gedmintas is an English actress known for her work on British television, primarily in Spooks: Code 9, The Tudors, and Lip Service. She appeared in Spooks: Code 9 as Rachel Harris, a former police officer. She has also had guest roles in the BBC's Waking the Dead and ITV1's The Bill. She also appeared as Elizabeth Blount in Showtime's The Tudors. In 2010 she worked on the independent films - Zerosome and Atletu (aka The Athlete); and then starred as Frankie in BBC Three's Lip Service.[1] She recently appeared in the American drama Do No Harm as Olivia Flynn. The series aired for one season from January through September ... (more)
Tags: Holy Shit (1), The Tudors (1), Lithuanian (1), Lip Service (1), 5+ (1), English (1), British (1), Blonde (1), Actress (1), Short Hair (1), August 23 (1), Born In August (1), Born 1983 (1), Born In 1983 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
672 Watched
Rating:
7.6
228 Watched
Rating:
6.8
139 Watched
Rating:
7.2
81 Watched
Rating:
5.8
60 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Miss Conception (2008)
Rating:
4.7
41 Watched
Rating:
6.3
46 Watched
3. Prowl (2010)
Rating:
4.6
32 Watched
Rating:
6.2
23 Watched
Rating:
6.3
9 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jojoba voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

mavis410 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 14 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 19 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

parryj posted a image 5 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Plainer White Ts (25 person items)
TrekMedic posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic posted 5 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

compcua added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Who's the best Selene ? (56 person items)
compcua added this to a list 11 months ago
Beautiful Women (663 beauty items)
compcua posted 11 images [View All] 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 12 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year ago

Minerva13 posted 19 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

heli voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Ice & Fire added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
kathy voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block