Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Russell Crowe
7.8 Rating
(986 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Russell Ira Crowe

Age: 52, born 7 April 1964

Country of origin: New Zealand

Currently Residing In: Australia

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Danielle Spencer


Lists

443 votes
Extreme Body Modification (43 items)
list by drugs
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 51 comments
350 votes
The evolution of... (946 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 63 comments
244 votes
Celebrities Separated at Birth (31 items)
list by Lexie
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 44 comments
233 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 5 years ago 229 comments
182 votes
South Park's Funniest Celebrity Parodies (24 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 25 comments

Russell Crowe Videos

Russell Crowe Testify AFI

83 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Academy Award winner Russell Crowe is considered one of the finest actors of his generation. Originally from New Zealand, he started making waves in the Australian film industry with his performance in the controversial film ROMPER STOMPER, for which he became critically acclaimed around the world. He has received three consecutive Academy Award Best Actor nominations for his performances in THE INSIDER (1999), GLADIATOR (2000) and A BEAUTIFUL MIND (2001), taking home the Oscar for his performance in GLADIATOR. In addition to winning the Best Actor Oscar for his performance as ‘Maximus,' the Roman general-turned-gladiator, ... (more)
Tags: Actor (31), New Zealander (15), Male (13), Gladiator (9), Oscar Winner (8), Born 1964 (8), Singer (7), Kiwi (7), Talented (6), Fighter (5), Lead Role (5), Master And Commander (5), Born In April (5), White (5), The Insider (4), Straight (4), Proof Of Life (4), A Good Year (3), Handsome (3), April 7 (3)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gladiator (2000)
Rating:
7.7
5724 Watched
Rating:
7.6
4046 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1794 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1614 Watched
5. Robin Hood (2010)
Rating:
6.4
1271 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1008 Watched
Rating:
7.4
945 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5
835 Watched
Rating:
6.7
684 Watched
Rating:
7.2
569 Watched




Music




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.1
10 want to see
2. Texas (2002)
Rating:
9
2 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Bruce Wayne added this to a list 15 hours ago
DCU Heroes (54 person items)

"Jor-El "


Hssine added this to a list 5 days, 5 hours ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 weeks ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Bruce (Finding Nemo)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
Superman Dream Cast (21 movies items)

"Jor-El!"


reallly voted for an image 1 month ago

reallly added this to a list 1 month ago
Who is the most intimidating act-or/ress (POLL) (51 person items)

"1 point 5 points: 4 points: 3 points: 2 points: 1 points:ChihuahuaDaddy "


JROCK1772 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
The League of Extraordinary Actors (CLOSED) (110 person items)

"11 pointsRUSSELL IRA CROWE7 April 1964 - Height: 5'11 VOTERS: 5 - 4 - 3 - celina, ORION 2 - Hssine, JROCK1772 1 - Daniela Dimitrov"


JROCK1772 voted for 3 images 2 months ago

iFatimah added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
GOOD acting skills! (77 person items)
DayNicole623 added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Anastasia - FanCast (7 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 months ago
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 4 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Mpp Pzo voted for 4 images 4 months, 1 week ago

MovieCriticGamer added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Face/Off (Remake Cast) (24 person items)
isleenais voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
MTV Movie Awards 2002 Winners (My Version) (16 movies items)

"Best Male Performance! Winner: Russell Crowe, A Beautiful Mind! Nominees: Vin Diesel - The Fast and the Furious Josh Hartnett - Pearl Harbor Will Smith - Ali Elijah Wood - The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring"


MurdererX voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

ela added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Big Screen Favs (31 person items)
miaou voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Oscars 2002 Winners (My Version) (24 movies items)

"Best Actor! Winner: Russell Crowe, A Beautiful Mind! Nominees: Gene Hackman - The Royal Tenenbaums Will Smith - Ali Denzel Washington - Training Day Tom Wilkinson - In the Bedroom"


miaou voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

miaou voted for an image 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block