Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Rupert William Anthony Friend

Age: 35, born 1 October 1981

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Aimee Mullins


Lists

82 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 40 comments
56 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (300 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 1 comment
46 votes
Libra Men ♎ (279 items)
list by AJJ
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
38 votes
I'm Too Sexy (14 items)
list by ScarLion
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
30 votes
Crushcrushcrush (43 items)
list by Noora
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 4 comments

Rupert Friend Videos



Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Trained at the Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Arts, whose alumni include Hugh Bonneville, Matthew Goode, Minnie Driver and Julian Fellowes. His mother is Caroline Friend who works at Turpin and Millar Solicitors, Oxford, UK. Best International Newcomer (for the Libertine) at the Ischia Global Film Festival July 2006. Nominated for Most Promising Newcomer at the British Independent Film Awards 2005 for Libertine. Won 'Outstanding New Talent' Golden Satellite at the International Press Academy Awards 2005 for Mrs Palfrey at the Claremont. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (4), British (3), English (3), Director (1), Male (1), Blue Eyes (1), Homeland (1), Born In 1981 (1), Screenwriter (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2459 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1337 Watched
3. The Libertine (2004)
Rating:
6
661 Watched
Rating:
7.4
504 Watched
5. The Last Legion (2007)
Rating:
5.3
248 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Homeland (2011)
Rating:
7.9
496 Watched
Rating:
5.2
243 Watched
Rating:
5.4
91 Watched
4. The View (1997)
Rating:
3.8
76 Watched
5. Today (1952)
Rating:
6
64 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Steve (2010)
Rating:
7.3
45 want to see
Rating:
8
13 want to see
4. Stars in Shorts (2012)
Rating:
3
5 want to see




Movies directed by

1. Steve (2010)
Rating:
7.3
45 want to see
Rating:
8
13 want to see
3. Stars in Shorts (2012)
Rating:
3
5 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Gollum posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)

"Rupert Friend and Aimee Mullins "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

reallly posted 5 images [View All] 6 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block