Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 永井流奈

Age: 35, born 11 June 1982

Country of origin: Japan


Lists

Smokin Hot Asia (#29) (6 items)
list by Dez88
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Runa Nagai is primarily a model who specializes in "photo art books" which are collections of pictures of girls and young women in various states of undress. Given her main line, it is only natural that she should be cast as the supernatural temptress, Tomie. (And one of the story-lines in the anthology film in which she starred had Tomie becoming involved with a photographer, so perhaps there's some meta-referencing going on.) Nagai had a handful of film and television roles during the early 2000s, with her biggest role being as Tomie in "Another Face". Profile Name: Runa Nagai, Nagai Luna (永井流 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
4.4
9 Watched
2. Vanished (2006)
Rating:
6
3 Watched




TV

2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dez88 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Smokin Hot Asia (#29) (6 person items)
Dez88 rated this 10/10 1 month, 1 week ago
Dez88 voted for 61 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

xeriminx posted 85 images [View All] 11 months ago

xeriminx rated this 10/10 11 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block