Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Rufus Tiger Taylor

Age: 26, born 8 March 1991

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jessica Clarke


Lists

1 votes
Rock drummers (3 items)
list by tigertaylorfan
Published 1 month, 1 week ago
1 votes
English drummers (3 items)
list by tigertaylorfan
Published 1 month, 1 week ago
1 votes
The Darkness (6 items)
list by tigertaylorfan
Published 1 month, 1 week ago
1 votes
English People (24 items)
list by tigertaylorfan
Published 1 month, 1 week ago
1 votes
Queen (18 items)
list by tigertaylorfan
Published 1 month, 1 week ago

Photos


Description: Rufus Tiger Taylor (8 March, 1991) is the oldest children, and only son, of Roger Taylor and Deborah Leng. His middle name Tiger was given by Freddie Mercury. He has two younger sisters, models Tigerlily Taylor and Lola Daisy Taylor. Taylor is a drummer. He dropped out school and completed a skiing course in Verbier advised by F1 champion Damon Hill, and went to a London drum college on his return to the UK. His first job was the Royal Variety performance in December 2008. Rufus Taylor joined his father on stage for the first time when the two did a special appearance at London's indigO2 venue at London's O2 on January 200 ... (more)
Tags: Brian May (1), Son (1), Queen (1), Roger Taylor (1), Musician (1), Drummer (1), Kerry Ellis (1), Adam Lambert (1), Queen + Adam Lambert (1), 1991 (1), The Darkness (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
5.4
159 Watched
2. AOL Build (2014)
Rating:
5
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

tigertaylorfan posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

tigertaylorfan added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
The Darkness (6 music items)
tigertaylorfan added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Rock drummers (3 music items)
tigertaylorfan added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
English drummers (3 music items)
tigertaylorfan added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Queen (18 music items)
tigertaylorfan added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Drummer (6 music items)
tigertaylorfan added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
English People (24 person items)
tigertaylorfan posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

tigertaylorfan rated this 10/10 1 month, 1 week ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block