Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rodolfo Alfonso Raffaello Piero Filiberto Guglielm

Born: 6 May 1895 Died: 23 August 1926

Country of origin: Italy

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

186 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 29 comments
106 votes
Androgyny (92 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 7 years ago 24 comments
100 votes
100 Graves of Famous Actors/Actresses (100 items)
list by geojones100
Published 8 years ago 12 comments
94 votes
My Top 10 Classic Sex Symbols (10 items)
list by Aira
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 18 comments
60 votes
A Death For Every Year (107 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 9 comments

Rudolph Valentino Videos

Rudolph Valentino Sings Two Songs (1923)

68 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago




Photos

5 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Rudolph Valentino (May 6, 1895 - August 23, 1926) was an Italian actor. He was born Rodolfo Alfonso Raffaello Piero Filiberto Guglielmi di Valentina d'Antoguolla in Castellaneta, Apulia, Italy to a solidly middle-class family (his father was a veterinarian), in the same year as the invention of cinema. He studied and qualified in Agricultural Science at Nervi in Genoa. He spent some time in Paris, where he became a talented dancer, and then returned to Italy for a while. In 1913 he left for America, following the advice of Domenico Savino, a friend of his and of tenor Tito Schipa. He landed in New York where he worked for ... (more)
Tags: Actor (27), Italian (11), Silent Cinema (5), Born 1895 (4), Legend (4), Died 1926 (4), Deceased (3), Male (3), Sex Symbol (3), Pop Icon (2), Silent Film Actor (2), Lead Actor (2), 1920s (2), Handsome (2), Born May 6 (2), Latin Lover (2), Died August 23 (2), Hero (2), Died Aged 31 (2), Icon (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
1017 Watched
Rating:
7.3
47 want to see
3. The Sheik (1921)
Rating:
6.8
35 Watched
Rating:
7.4
37 want to see
5. The Eagle (1925)
Rating:
6.3
23 Watched




TV

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Gallenum posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

Thao Ngoc Nhu Vu posted 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 12 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 12 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year ago

Marboruc voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Marboruc voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

reallly added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
pickfordgish posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Elfflame added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Lost too soon (23 person items)

"1895 - 1926 Final Role: The Shiek in Son of the Shiek "


Pajenriq Pajenriq voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

vraifriandise added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block