Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 林心如 / Lin Xin Ru

Age: 42, born 27 January 1976

Country of origin: Taiwan, Province of China

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

205 votes
Chinese Beauty*Updated* (64 items)
list by lydia
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 45 comments
94 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
Chinese Costume (7 items)
list by A little Secret
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Taiwanese Beauties -My Top 40- (40 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 2 years, 9 months ago
8 votes
100 Breathtaking Chinese/Taiwanese Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 2 comments

Ruby Lin Videos

Listen to me (???) - Ruby Lin (???).avi

15 Views

Added 5 years ago



View all Ruby Lin videos

Photos

7 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Chinese name 林心如 Pinyin Lín Xīnrú (Mandarin) Jyutping Lam4 Sam1-jyu4 (Cantonese) Pe̍h-ōe-jī Lîm Sim-jî (Hokkien) Born January 27, 1976 (age 39) Taipei, Taiwan Occupation actress, singer, producer, artistic director Genre(s) Mandopop, Cantopop Years active 1995–present Awards Huading Awards Best Supporting Actress 2010 Sophie's Revenge Seoul International Drama Award Most Popular Actress (China) 2010 Beauty's Rival in Palace TV Drama Awards Made in China Actress with Most Rallying Power 2012 Drama Go! Go! Go! Best Producer 2011 The Glamorous Imperial Conc ... (more)
Tags: Taiwan (1), Born In 1976 (1), Born 1976 (1), Singer (1), Model (1), Actress (1), Taiwanese (1), Asian (1), Chinese (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
23 Watched
Rating:
4.7
25 Watched
Rating:
6.6
5 Watched
4. Tian mi sha ji (2014)
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched
Rating:
6
2 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.7
8 Watched
Rating:
8.3
5 Watched
2 want to see
5. The Way We Were (2014)
Rating:
7
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

carnamau rated this 7/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
musteng76 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

mavis410 rated this 5/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
carnamau voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Goodzone Lo rated this 10/10 5 months, 1 week ago
Jonslist rated this 10/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
usafsg rated this 7/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
sh56 voted for an image 7 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 7 months, 1 week ago
Hennÿ voted for 20 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Long Hoang rated this 4/10 8 months, 1 week ago
Kalo Tapangararua rated this 9/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Rah voted for 4 images 1 year ago

Slava rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
ciollini voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Rah added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
irishblue added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Perfection (2767 beauty items)
irishblue voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

sara posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

goldthwait rated this 7/10 1 year, 6 months ago
goldthwait voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

sara added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Vadim Fronea rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
shotswerefired voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block