Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rosa Elena García Echave

Age: 53, born 16 September 1964

Country of origin: Spain

Currently Residing In: France


Lists

62 votes
She is an alien ! (17 items)
list by Marek
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
54 votes
Would kick out of bed. (10 items)
list by monclivie
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 25 comments
52 votes
My Favorite Actresses (94 items)
list by milica
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
45 votes
noses (52 items)
list by daparafuseta
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
44 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Rossy de Palma Videos



Photos

6 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Rossy de Palma (born Rosa Elena García Echave; 16 September 1964) is a Spanish actress. Born in Palma de Mallorca, she was originally a singer and dancer for the band Peor Imposible before being discovered by filmmaker Pedro Almodóvar at a café in Madrid in 1986. He cast her in roles based on her unique, Picassoesque appearance. She is best known for her roles in Almodóvar films like La ley del deseo (Law of Desire), Kika, Mujeres al borde de un ataque de nervios (Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown) and La flor de mi secreto (The Flower of My Secret). ... (more)
Tags: Born 1964 (2), NOT Ugly (1), Virgo (1), Unusual (1), European (1), Francophone (1), Actress (1), Ugly (1), Supermodel (1), Spanish (1), Model (1), 04 (1), Odd (1), Female Perfection (1), Most Beautiful Women On Earth (1), U (1), Scares (1), 30 (1), Born September 16 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
467 Watched
2. Broken Embraces (2009)
Rating:
7.3
427 Watched
Rating:
7.3
324 Watched
4. Kika (1993)
Rating:
6.7
221 Watched
5. Law of Desire (1987)
Rating:
7.3
150 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched
Rating:
7.8
31 Watched
Rating:
7.7
10 want to see
Rating:
6.1
15 Watched
5. Corazón de... (1997)
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Cannes Film Festival 2017 (262 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

AndrewBoyd voted for 10 images [View All] 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Arizona posted 3 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Arizona posted 19 images [View All] 11 months ago

~(__^> voted for 5 images 1 year, 1 month ago

jazzybop voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block